Play Live Radio
Next Up:
0:00
0:00
Available On Air Stations
Politics & Government

Wisconsin Election Results — 2020 Fall Partisan Primary

18_election_results.png

Updated at 11:26 p.m. CT

The Aug. 11 election in Wisconsin includes primary races for the House of Representatives, the state Senate, and the state Assembly.

The projected winners of the partisan primary will be marked in bold. Those candidates will advance to the Nov. 3 general election.

>>Wisconsin Heads To The Polls For The Fall Partisan Primary
>>How Milwaukee's Making Sure Mail-In Ballots Are Counted And Secure

>>How To Vote In Milwaukee During The Coronavirus Pandemic

Representative in Congress

District 1
Josh Pade (D)
Roger Polack (D)
Bryan Steil (R), incumbent

District 3
Ron Kind (D), incumbent
Mark Neumann (D)
Jessi Ebben (R)
Derrick Van Orden (R)

District 4
Gwen Moore (D)
Tim Rogers (R)
Cindy Werner (R)

District 5
Tom Palzewicz (D)
Cliff DeTemple (R)
Scott Fitzgerald (R)

>>Fitzgerald Wins US House Primary

District 6
Michael Beardsley (D)
Matthew Boor (D)
Jessica King (D)
Glenn Grothman (R), incumbent

State Senate
District 6
Michelle Bryant (D)
LaTonya Johnson (D), incumbent
Alciro Deacon (R)

District 28
Adam Murphy (D)
Steve Bobowski (R)
Julian Bradley (R)
Marina Croft (R)
Jim Engstrand (R)
Dan Griffin (R)

Representative to the Assembly
District 8
JoAnna Bautch (D)
Sylvia Ortiz-Velez (D)
Angel C. Sanchez (R)
Ruben Velez (R)

District 9
Marisabel Cabrera (D)
Christian Saldivar (D)
Veronica Diaz (R)

District 11
Curtis Cook II (D)
Dora Drake (D)
Carl Gates (D)
Tomika Vukovic (D)
Orlando Owens (R)

District 14
Robyn Vining (D), incumbent
Linda Boucher (R)
Bonnie Lee (R)
Steven Shevey (R)

District 17
Mike Brox (D)
Supreme Moore Omokunde (D)
Chris Walton (D)
Abie Eisenbach (R)

District 60
Robert Brooks (R), incumbent
Chris Reimer (R)

District 82
Jacob Malinowski (D)
Paul McCreary (D)
Theodore Kafkas (R)
Ken Skowronski (R), incumbent

District 98
Adam Neylon (R), incumbent
Rob Ochoa (R)

Related Content